Is Frosted Animal Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONARY COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, EMULSIFIER, SALT), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE JUICES [COLOR], SPIRULINA [COLOR], RIBOFLAVIN [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), CARNUBA WAX, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC YOGURT POWDER (ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Frosted Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


