Is Frosted Bite-Size Blueberry Shredded Wheat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Gelatin, Vegetable Juice, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Frosted Bite-Size Blueberry Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Bite-Size Blueberry Shredded Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


