Is FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • reduced minerals whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE] , VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), NONFAT MILK, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM-PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, DATEM, MOLASSES, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING CRISPS, FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMAZING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go