Is FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMON TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey permeate
whey permeate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PRECOOKED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SALT, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), COLOR ADDED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMON TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMON TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


