Is FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


