Is FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


