Is FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DATEM, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2.

Check FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go