Is FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • contains 2% or less of fructose, dextrose, wheat starch, rice flour, salt, leavening
  • wheat starch
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DATEM, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2.

Check FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go