Is FROSTED COOKIES AND CREAM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED COOKIES AND CREAM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COLOR ADDED, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRECOOKED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GELATIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).

Check FROSTED COOKIES AND CREAM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED COOKIES AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go