Is FROSTED CORN FLAKES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check FROSTED CORN FLAKES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED CORN FLAKES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


