Is Frosted Corn Flakes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flakes of milled corn, Sugar, Salt, Barley malt extract, Colour, Vitamins and minerals (ferrous fumarate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid), BHT
Check Frosted Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


