Is Frosted creme filled devils food cakes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, vegetable shortening (palm oil and soybean oil with tbhq and citric acid to preserve flavor), dextrose, cocoa processed with alkali. contains 2% or less of each of the following: cocoa, palm oil, mono - and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, soy flour, whey, buttermilk, calcium and sodium caseinate, nonfat dry milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), corn starch, salt, modified corn starch, soy lecithin, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), corn syrup solids, natural and artificial flavors, eggs, maltodextrin.

Check Frosted creme filled devils food cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go