Is Frosted Donut Holes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy
- soybean oil
defatted soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy
Check Frosted Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Donut Holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


