Is FROSTED DRIZZLED PRETZELS, FROSTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey
  • yogurt powder soy lecithin
  • palm kernel oil whey powder titanium dioxide color
  • yogurt flavored coating sugar

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL WHEY POWDER TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YOGURT POWDER SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 3), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check FROSTED DRIZZLED PRETZELS, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go