Is Frosted Flakes Chocolate et Beurre d'Arachide Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled corn, Sugars (sugar, corn and barley malt extract), Hydrogenated coconut and vegetable oil, Cocoa, Salt, Natural and artificial flavour, Chocolate (sugar, chocolate, dextrose), Riboflavin (for colour). Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine hydrochloride, D-calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Folic acid.

Check Frosted Flakes Chocolate et Beurre d'Arachide against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking Base