Is FROSTED FLAKES, FROSTED CORN CEREAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMINATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE CHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check FROSTED FLAKES, FROSTED CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED FLAKES, FROSTED CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


