Is FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP. VITAMINS & MINERALS : VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B5 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS
Check FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


