Is FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2.
Check FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


