Is FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey permeate
whey permeate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WHEY PERMEATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COLOR ADDED, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE.
Check FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


