Is Frosted Lemon Blueberry Crumble Toaster Pastries Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, natural and artificial flavors, leavening
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, soybean and palm oil (with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, bleached wheat flour. Contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, natural and artificial flavors, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), wheat flour, caramel color, citric acid, dried grapes, dried blueberries, gelatin, dried apples, modified wheat starch, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, red 40, blue 1, blue 2, yellow 5 lake.
Check Frosted Lemon Blueberry Crumble Toaster Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Lemon Blueberry Crumble Toaster Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


