Is Frosted Lemon Blueberry Crumble Toaster Pastries Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, natural and artificial flavors, leavening
- wheat starch
- modified wheat starch
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, soybean and palm oil (with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, bleached wheat flour. Contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, natural and artificial flavors, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), wheat flour, caramel color, citric acid, dried grapes, dried blueberries, gelatin, dried apples, modified wheat starch, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, red 40, blue 1, blue 2, yellow 5 lake.
Check Frosted Lemon Blueberry Crumble Toaster Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Lemon Blueberry Crumble Toaster Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


