Is Frosted marshmallow hot cocoa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, corn syrup, soybean and palm oil (with tbhq for freshness), high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, bleached wheat flour. contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali, modified cornstarch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), color added, sodium stearoyl lactylate, gelatin, datem, soy lecithin, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5. contains wheat and soy ingredients.
Check Frosted marshmallow hot cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted marshmallow hot cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


