Is FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of bleached wheat flour, cornstarch, salt, peach powder
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- whole oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, PEACH POWDER (PEACHES, MALIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), DRIED APPLES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, MOLASSES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


