Is FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavors

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, PEACH POWDER (PEACHES, MALIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), DRIED APPLES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, MOLASSES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go