Is Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS
Check Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Shredded Wheat Bite Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


