Is FROSTED S'MORES TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED S'MORES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey permeate

whey permeate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEAT BRAN, COLOR ADDED, SALT, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, MOLASSES, SORBITOL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.

Check FROSTED S'MORES TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking