Is FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, AND COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SKIM MILK, SALT, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORING), SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Strip

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go