Is Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, icing sugar, dextrose), Wheat flour, Vegetable and modified palm oil shortening, Modified corn starch, Corn starch, Salt, Glycerin, Palm and palm kernel oil, Strawberry powder, Baking powder, Natural and artificial flavour, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Gelatin, Xanthan gum, Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono- and di-glycerides, Sunflower lecithin, Shellac, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Indigotine, Titanium dioxide.
Check Frosted Strawberry Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Strawberry Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


