Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER, CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SORBITOL.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


