Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER, CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SORBITOL.

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast