Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR Wheat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARMINE (COLOR), RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


