No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Frosted Sugar Cookies Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE]), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Frosted Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Soy Free? Frosted Sugar Cookies | Spoonful