Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE] ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL), GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER;S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee