Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR ADDED, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, COLORS (BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARMINE, BLUE 2 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go