Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY SOLIDS, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER, MILK POWDER, VANILLA, EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, CARMINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C RED 40, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C LAKE RED # 40, GUAR GUM, SALT

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES | Spoonful