No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Frosted suger cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Frosted suger cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Frosted suger cookies | Spoonful