Is FROSTED SWEETENED TOASTED RICE CEREAL, FROSTED Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check FROSTED SWEETENED TOASTED RICE CEREAL, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SWEETENED TOASTED RICE CEREAL, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


