Is FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS Soy Free?

Description
Frosted toasted oat cereal with marshmallows, such as Lucky Charms by General Mills, is a gluten-free breakfast option that combines the goodness of toasted oats with delightful marshmallows. This 18.6 ounce cereal box offers a convenient and easy breakfast solution. Not only is it delicious, but it is also a good source of calcium and vitamin D, making it a nutritious choice. People love Lucky Charms and appreciate its taste. With its unique combination of flavors and textures, this cereal is a favorite among many.

Description
Frosted toasted oat cereal with marshmallows, such as Lucky Charms by General Mills, is a gluten-free breakfast option that combines the goodness of toasted oats with delightful marshmallows. This 18.6 ounce cereal box offers a convenient and easy breakfast solution. Not only is it delicious, but it is also a good source of calcium and vitamin D, making it a nutritious choice. People love Lucky Charms and appreciate its taste. With its unique combination of flavors and textures, this cereal is a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellows 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 And Other Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


