Is FROSTED TOASTER TARTS Egg Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PRECOOKED YELLOW CORNMEAL, COLOR ADDED, SORBITOL, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN A PLAMITATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLRIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B12), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check FROSTED TOASTER TARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED TOASTER TARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


