Is FROSTED WATERMELON FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WATERMELON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains two percent, less of bleached wheat flour, wheat starch, dried apples, salt, leavening
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
contains two percent, less of bleached wheat flour, wheat starch, dried apples, salt, leavening
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, DRIED APPLES, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALIC ACID, GELATIN, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check FROSTED WATERMELON FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED WATERMELON FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


