No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW SHAPES, MARSHMALLOW Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamins & Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitaminb5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Calcium Carbonate

Check FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW SHAPES, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW SHAPES, MARSHMALLOW is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW SHAPES, MARSHMALLOW | Spoonful