Is Frostie Chry Lmad Sda Sft Dk - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Caramel Color And Blue 1

Check Frostie Chry Lmad Sda Sft Dk - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frostie Chry Lmad Sda Sft Dk - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go