Is Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x25g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal (39%) (Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (12%) (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (3.5%), Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D

Check Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x25g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go