Is Frostin' Pride Non-Dairy Ready to Whip Icing & Filling Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And/or Cottonseed), Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, To Preserve Freshness (potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Colored With Beta Carotene. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Frostin' Pride Non-Dairy Ready to Whip Icing & Filling Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBaking