Is FROSTING, CREAMY WHITE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD WITH PRESERVATIVES [BHT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 AND 6), DEXTROSE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check FROSTING, CREAMY WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTING, CREAMY WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingSnacking


