Is FROSTING, PINK VANILLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED 40, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. CANDY BITS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check FROSTING, PINK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing