Is FROSTING, RASPBERRY SHERBET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- distilled monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, RED 40, CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check FROSTING, RASPBERRY SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTING, RASPBERRY SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


