Is Frosting Tube Baby Blue, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Glucose Syrup), Water, Hydronated Palm Kernal Oil, Whey Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavour, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glyceryl Monostearate, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Colours
Check Frosting Tube Baby Blue, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosting Tube Baby Blue, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frosting Tube Baby Blue, Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


