Is Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


