Is Frothed Chocolate Oat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour xanthan gum
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cacao, Organic Cane Sugar, Rapeseed Oil Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Flavour Xanthan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Frothed Chocolate Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frothed Chocolate Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frothed Chocolate Oat Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


